?

Log in

 

Hey guys! Well I decided to update, cuz I'm not gonna be able to… - It's the way that I wanna live.. It's my PREROGATIVE

About Hey guys! Well I decided to update, cuz I'm not gonna be able to…

Previous Entry Mar. 16th, 2005 @ 10:51 pm Next Entry
Hey guys! Well I decided to update, cuz I'm not gonna be able to update for a while. I'm leaving to San Marcos in the morning. I wanna try and stay up until like 3 or 4, so I can sleep most of the way. Aww, jeff barley got back today, and I'm leaving tomorow .. perfect timing right :-( ? We're not gonna have seen eachother once this whole spring break, that really blows. Rrff. Oh well.. when I see him I'll be that much better lol :-)

On another note, Ewin is a wonderful sister, I'll write about all that when I get back haha, cuz it's a lot and all my updates have been uberlong lately. I can't stop thinkin about goin to cali this summer, it's gonna be soo soo much fun. I have my whole summer planned out, I can't wait. I'm that pathetic haha. But anyways, I'm just talking to talk.. I'm gonna finish up my packin and watch some t.v. I'll catch up with you guys when I get back. Luv Ya Bunches!

*I'm gonna miss you guys*

(and I want someone to cough*sing to me*cough for when I come back ;-).. I know I'm such a retard haha)

leave some <3!!
Feelin : gigglygiggly
*Listening to*: Liz Phair - Why Can't I
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:h0pelss_romantc
Date:March 17th, 2005 06:54 am (UTC)
(Link)
dude we're gonna have a blast in cali! ahhh! cant wait! =)
[User Picture Icon]
From:wishful_think_n
Date:March 21st, 2005 12:39 am (UTC)
(Link)
mm hmm! of coutse we are, i'm so stoked! :-)
[User Picture Icon]
From:lost_n_love_07
Date:March 17th, 2005 07:06 am (UTC)

I hope you have fun!!!!

(Link)
Hey Nat...well i just wanted to let you know that i hope you have all the fun that you can up there and that i cant wait till we get back to school so we can talk some shit lol.......Your so awesome, so make the most of your trip and dont flirt with any ugly people lol....Cause you are too pretty to flirt wit ugly people....So have fun and be safe
[User Picture Icon]
From:wishful_think_n
Date:March 21st, 2005 12:40 am (UTC)

Re: I hope you have fun!!!!

(Link)
aww steph lol! you're so awesomer hehe... i won't flirt with any ugly people, and you either.. you're too pretty to even talk to ugly people lol. thanx bunches, and hope you've had a good one!
[User Picture Icon]
From:xoluckystarox
Date:March 20th, 2005 08:27 am (UTC)
(Link)
Ur icon is cute
[User Picture Icon]
From:wishful_think_n
Date:March 21st, 2005 12:40 am (UTC)
(Link)
gracias! :-)
From:(Anonymous)
Date:March 20th, 2005 09:29 pm (UTC)

HEY

(Link)
::SINGING TO NATALIE ::
Baby when I look at you
You know it breaks my heart in two
How beautiful you are
I've seen you in a million dreams
Now you're finally here with me
We will never be apart
I wanna hold you forever
That's all I'll ever need

You are my love
You are my life
My heart and soul
The truest friend I've ever known
You are my world
All of my dreams
My fantansy, my reality
I love everything you are

Every time I close my eyes
It hits me so deep inside
How real this feeling is
I'm intoxicated by your touch
It's a sweet, sweet rush
I'm in love with your kiss
You're the one I trust the most
You change me

You are my love
You are my life
My heart and soul
The truest friend I've ever known
You are my world
All of my dreams
My fantansy, my reality
I love everything you are

You are my love
You are my life
My heart and soul
The truest friend I've ever known
You are my world
All of my dreams
My fantansy, my reality
I love everything you are


Everything, I love everything you are

[User Picture Icon]
From:wishful_think_n
Date:March 21st, 2005 12:41 am (UTC)

Re: HEY

(Link)
thank you lol. you always sing to me haha
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com